Advertisement

Tracing Nasty C’s Age And The Family Members He Grew Up With.

Nasty C is one of the top South African musicians with a huge fanbase, despite how young he is.

As a music artist, Nasty C composes, write and produces most of his songs by himself.

Not only in South Africa is he recognised as a talented singer but also beyond the shores.

Profile Summary Of Nasty C.

Real name: Nsikayesizwe David Junior Ngcobo

Stage name: Nasty C.

Date of birth: 11th February, 1997.

Age: 24 years old.

Place of Birth: Diepkloof, Soweto, South Africa.

Nationality: South African.

Occupation: Singer, Songwriter, Rapper, Producer.

Nasty C’s Early Life.

The 24-year-old rapper was born to a two different ethnic parents, thus a Zulu father and a Xhosa mother.

At an infant stage of 11 months old, Nasty C lost his mother in an accident.

As a result, infant Nasty C and his older brother, Siyabonga Ngcobo moved to live with their father, David Ngcobo at Illovo town in KwaZulu Natal.

Nasty C’s Older Brother Is Behind His Music Success.

Tracing Nasty C's Age And The Family Members He Grew Up With.

Siyabonga Ngcobo, the older brother of Nasty C, who was already into producing music has been the number one fan of his younger brother from the scratch.

At the age of 9 years, Nasty C was writing his own rap and was determined to become a great singer.

However, his initial effort was resisted by his father, David Ngcobo, who felt music would lead his son nowhere.

The only person who believed in Nasty C’s talent and supported him massively was his older brother.

Siyabonga is currently Nasty C’s manager and plays a vital role in his career development.

Leave a comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More